Privacy declaration

* Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio is a practice where you can go for various types of massages, beauty treatments and training.

*Contact details:

Visiting address:

Yoga studio BLUEBIRDS

Prinsengracht 493

1016 HR, Amsterdam

The Netherlands

website: https://www.aimeevriend.com
email: aimeevriend@icloud.com
Telephone number: +31 6 54 39 66 50

* Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio asks for your telephone number and e-mail address when making an appointment.
Prior to the first treatment, an intake interview will be held, in which you will be asked for your (medical) personal data. This is a prerequisite to be able to tailor the treatment to your situation.
An overview of the data we request from you:
First name and surname
Address data
Date of birth
Marital status
phone number
E-mail address
Profession and working conditions
Sports / hobbies
Health specifics

* Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio processes your (medical) personal data for the following purposes:
-To be able to tailor the treatment to your situation and to be able to provide treatment in a responsible and safe manner.
-To be able to establish a possible relationship between your complaints and their cause.
-To be able to make contact in connection with an appointment to be made or scheduled.
-For processing the payment.
-For sending the newsletter.

* The personal data will not be provided to third parties without your written permission, except under special circumstances in which a legal obligation must be met.

* The personal data provided during the intake interview and the report of the treatments are kept on paper in a locked cupboard and closed practice room. Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio keeps this data in archive for 2 years after the last appointment, after which it will be destroyed. The e-mail address of each customer is also stored in a database file of the website, so that in case of calamities we have access to the customer file and can contact you. This file can only be viewed by the owner of Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio and the administrator of the website.
Have you only subscribed to the newsletter? This data will be kept as long as you are registered, as soon as you unsubscribe your data will be deleted within one month.

* You always have the right to inspect, rectify and / or delete / delete your data and also to object to the processing of your data. Please contact Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio for this.

* You have the right to transfer your data and to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data. Please contact Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio for this.

* Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio is very careful with your personal data. However, if you notice that there are indications of abuse, please contact us immediately.
If you have complaints about how we handle your data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority ( https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl ).

* You can visit our website without telling us who you are or providing us with information.
This website only keeps track of the number of visitors and how these visitors arrive at the website by means of google analytics.

* Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio has a processor agreement with Wix.com Ltd. Wix.com Ltd. takes care of the security of our website.
After the intake interview and / or when registering for the newsletter, your name and e-mail address will be stored in a database file of the website. This file can only be viewed by the owner of Aimée Vriend Holistic Massage & Beauty Studio and the administrator of the website.

© 2020 by Aimée Vriend | Chamber of Commerce 72424605 | Conditions | Privacy

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
0